KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

Mufettis-i mahsusa

English translation: İntelligence (service) inspectors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Mufettis-i mahsusa
English translation:İntelligence (service) inspectors
Entered by: 1964

09:33 Jul 2, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
/ osmanli tarihi
Turkish term or phrase: Mufettis-i mahsusa
... mufettis-i mahsusalar araciligiyle denetim kurulmak istenmistir.
rg66
İntelligence (service) inspectors
Explanation:
budaki mahsusa istihbarat teşkilatı anlamında
MİT eski adı da mahsusa olarak geçer
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Tesekkurler.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1special inspectorserhan ucgun
4 -1İntelligence (service) inspectors
1964


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
special inspectors


Explanation:
özel müfettişler

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omer Esener: Tekil olarak
7 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
İntelligence (service) inspectors


Explanation:
budaki mahsusa istihbarat teşkilatı anlamında
MİT eski adı da mahsusa olarak geçer

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Tesekkurler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  erhan ucgun: ancak eğitim müfettişleri falan olabilir. Teşkilat-ı Mahsusa olsa belki
41 mins
  -> Bu çok bilinir ifadedir aslında bence bir teşkitalı mahsusadan bahsedilmiş