KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

Divan-i humayun

English translation: Imperial Council


09:41 Jul 2, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
/ osmanli tarihi
Turkish term or phrase: Divan-i humayun
Divan-i humayunda kayitli olanlar....
rg66
English translation:Imperial Council
Explanation:
Aslını da vermekte fayda var.
Selected response from:

Gamze Ozfirat
Grading comment
tesekkurler.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Imperial Council
Gamze Ozfirat
4 +1Imperial Chanceryerhan ucgun
4Imperial chancery of state
1964


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Imperial Chancery


Explanation:
kolay gelsin, bi hava al istersen :))

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wandadorff: fakat o günlerde Türkiye İmparatorluk mu, Padişahlık mıydı?
22 hrs
  -> padişahlık sadece bir ünvandır, sultan gibi. devlet yönetim bicimi imparatorluktur.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Imperial Council


Explanation:
Aslını da vermekte fayda var.

Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
tesekkurler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebru Inhan
48 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  senin
629 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Imperial chancery of state


Explanation:
under the direction of beylikçi

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356