KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

Sadaret'e Tezkire-i Hususiye

English translation: Special Secretary to the Prime Minister (Grand Vizier)


09:47 Jul 2, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
/ tarih
Turkish term or phrase: Sadaret'e Tezkire-i Hususiye
..Pasha elindeki bir evraki - Bas (s noktali) Kitabet'den Sadaret'e Tezkire-i Hususiye- Sadrazam X Pashaya iletmistir.
rg66
English translation:Special Secretary to the Prime Minister (Grand Vizier)
Explanation:
Sadrazam yardımcısı imiş
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
tesekkurler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Office of grand vizier :Sadaret'
1964
4Special Secretary to the Prime Minister (Grand Vizier)erhan ucgun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Special Secretary to the Prime Minister (Grand Vizier)


Explanation:
Sadrazam yardımcısı imiş

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
tesekkurler.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Office of grand vizier :Sadaret'


Explanation:
Special petition
Tezkire-i Hususiye: Özel sekreter
Private Secretary

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356