KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

gönderiminde

English translation: delivery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:gönderim
English translation:delivery
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

08:10 Jul 12, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: gönderiminde
Mesaj gönderiminde sorun var Lütfen daha sonra tekrar deneyiniz
Sandra
There is a problem in delivering this message
Explanation:
Please try later again.
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR YOUR HELP!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1There is a problem in delivering this message
1964
3There is a problem in delivering the message. Please try it later againshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
There is a problem in delivering this message


Explanation:
Please try later again.

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR YOUR HELP!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: absolutely
3 hrs
  -> sağolun

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
There is a problem in delivering the message. Please try it later again


Explanation:
I think much better

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-14 03:00:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

in sending message.

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56