KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

göz açımı sorunlar

English translation: will you please supply the related sentence


07:24 Jul 17, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: göz açımı sorunlar
Regarding possible problems during a construction company's work.
JulieVural
Turkey
English translation:will you please supply the related sentence
Explanation:
needs more explanation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 07:14:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My opinion is: \"BOREHOLE DRILLING PROBLEMS\". However, it would be better to see the actual sentence.
Selected response from:

akun
Grading comment
Thank you both for your replies. The idea of drilling or boring a shaft or hole fits the general context.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Well or else ?
1964
3 +1will you please supply the related sentenceakun


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Well or else ?


Explanation:
well/pit boring (Kuyu/göz açma)
shaft sinking
deep boring
veya duruma göre başka olabilir
tam cümle verebilir misiniz.?
göz açımı aynı zamanda bir deyim de

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhan ucgun: kesinlikle cümlenin tamamı gerekiyor gibi duruyor
5 mins
  -> Evet aslında ğöz açımı sorunlar göz açıp kapayıncaya kadar olan sorunlar değildir herhalde ama yine de emin olamayız öyle dahi olabilir

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
will you please supply the related sentence


Explanation:
needs more explanation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 07:14:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My opinion is: \"BOREHOLE DRILLING PROBLEMS\". However, it would be better to see the actual sentence.

akun
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Thank you both for your replies. The idea of drilling or boring a shaft or hole fits the general context.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: Yes, pls
3 hrs