KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

İçtişadiyyatın esasları

English translation: İçtişadiyyatın esasları


05:02 Aug 8, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: İçtişadiyyatın esasları
Baska bir Azeri orta okul dersi. Yardimlariniz icin simdiden tesekkurler.
MURAT TUKEL
United States
English translation:İçtişadiyyatın esasları
Explanation:
If it is Ictihadat esaslari it would mean something like "the principles of rehtorics" (from ictihad-opinion, idea). Or it the word concerned is ictimaat it would mean "sosyal bilgiler".
Selected response from:

Patrycja Ozcan-Karolewska (Podkańska)
Grading comment
Tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5İçtişadiyyatın esaslarıPatrycja Ozcan-Karolewska (Podkańska)
5Main Principles of Economics
Ali Osman TEZCAN
2 +3fundamentals of economicsUmit Altug
1 +1sosyal bilgilererhan ucgun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sosyal bilgiler


Explanation:
pek emin değilim, sosyal refah falan gibi bir şeylerden bahsetti azeri arkadaş yine tam açıklama veremedi

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: içtimadiyat ise
2 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fundamentals of economics


Explanation:
Buradaki "iktisadiyyat" olabilir mi? BU durumda Fundamentals of Economics uygundüşer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 08:55:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"İçtimaiyyat\" yani \"social sciences\" da olabilir. (Sociology için de kullanılıyor ama ortaokul düzeyinde bir ders olmaz)

Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
2 hrs

agree  erhan ucgun: ancak ortaokul için uygun bir ders olmazdı gibi..
2 hrs

agree  senin
477 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Main Principles of Economics


Explanation:

Main Principles of Economics

İktisadın esasları
ya da
Ekonominin Temel Prensipleri

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 49

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
İçtişadiyyatın esasları


Explanation:
If it is Ictihadat esaslari it would mean something like "the principles of rehtorics" (from ictihad-opinion, idea). Or it the word concerned is ictimaat it would mean "sosyal bilgiler".

Patrycja Ozcan-Karolewska (Podkańska)
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Tesekkurler