KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

seninle birlikte olmak istiyorum

English translation: I want to be with you


08:18 Aug 19, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: seninle birlikte olmak istiyorum
romantic
nicola
English translation:I want to be with you
Explanation:
only a suggestion, it may be expressed in some other ways.
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +7I want to be with youerhan ucgun
4 +1I want to be (together) with youshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +7
I want to be with you


Explanation:
only a suggestion, it may be expressed in some other ways.

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoinette Verburg
1 min
  -> thx mirror

agree  Barbara McKenzie: Much the safest answer
1 hr
  -> thx barbara

agree  shenay kharatekin: exactly
3 hrs
  -> sagolun

agree  Omer Esener
3 hrs
  -> sagolun ömer bey :)

agree  Gregory Key: "birlikte" might have a specific sexual connotation, but I agree that this translation is safe
9 hrs

agree  Patrycja Ozcan-Karolewska (Podkańska)
1 day9 hrs

agree  AYŞEN ǁLIŞKANER ֚TAŞ
5 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I want to be (together) with you


Explanation:
yes

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  METE KUMRU
8 days
  -> thanx