KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

kayitli oldugu

English translation: Public Registry


12:31 Jun 12, 2003
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: kayitli oldugu
kayıtlı oldugu
yelis
English translation:Public Registry
Explanation:
This is the standard wording and continues as follows
Province
County
District/Village
Entry No.
Page No.
Volume No. etc
Selected response from:

xxxCaner
Grading comment
thank you but
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Public RegistryxxxCaner
5 +1registered atsevinc altincekic


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registered at


Explanation:
or only registered or register, depends on context.

sevinc altincekic
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Public Registry


Explanation:
This is the standard wording and continues as follows
Province
County
District/Village
Entry No.
Page No.
Volume No. etc


xxxCaner
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
thank you but

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
2 hrs