KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

on parmak yazabilirim

English translation: touch typing system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:on parmak
English translation:touch typing system
Entered by: xxxatb

15:10 Jun 27, 2003
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: on parmak yazabilirim
on parmak yazım teknigine iliskin.
ten fingers tabiri kullanılabilir mi?
xxxatb
touch typing
Explanation:
touch-typing (ten-finger) system
Selected response from:

Ebru Inhan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8touch typing
Ebru Inhan
5I can touch type / I can write/type the ten finger systemshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
touch typing


Explanation:
touch-typing (ten-finger) system

Ebru Inhan
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan
6 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Aydin Yulug: kesinlikle. I can touch type.
12 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  1964
14 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth
17 mins
  -> sağol Gaye bir ara görüşelim

agree  Evren Serbest
20 mins
  -> mersi :))

agree  Emine Fougner: ten fingers
1 hr
  -> siz de sağolun :)

agree  Gregory Key: 'touch-typing/I touch type.' Bir Amerikalı olarak 'ten-finger system'i hiç duymamıştım. Elde ettiğim arama sonuçları, Avustralya'da daha yaygın olduğunu düşündürüyor.
1 hr

agree  shenay kharatekin: Sevgili Ebru, uzun zamandır yoktun. Sanırım her zamanki gibi çok yoğunsun.
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I can touch type / I can write/type the ten finger system


Explanation:
İş Dünyası on parmakla daktilo yazmak touch type
İş Dünyası on parmakla yazmak to write / to type the ten finger system



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56