KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

100 üzerinden not karşılığı

English translation: on a 100-point scale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:100 üzerinden
English translation:on a 100-point scale
Entered by: xxxatb

07:45 Nov 7, 2003
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: 100 üzerinden not karşılığı
100 lük veya 4 lük not sistemlerinde birbirine çevirme gerektiğinde kullanılan "üzerinden" teriminin ingilizcesi gerekli
on a 100-point scale
Explanation:
Harward Üniv. sitesinde benzer bir ifadeye rastladım, böylece kendim bulmuş oldum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 11:18:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

üniversitenin adını bazıları gibi ben de Harward yazmışım, Harvard olacaktı :)
Selected response from:

xxxatb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4on a 100-point scalexxxatb
5 +1based on a scale of 100
sanlev
5 +1on an 100-point scalexxxatb


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
on a 100-point scale


Explanation:
Harward Üniv. sitesinde benzer bir ifadeye rastladım, böylece kendim bulmuş oldum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 11:18:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

üniversitenin adını bazıları gibi ben de Harward yazmışım, Harvard olacaktı :)


    Reference: http://www.law.harvard.edu/ocs/employers/HLS_Grading_System....
xxxatb
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
6 hrs

agree  sanlev: on A hundred-point scale, not AN...
8 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day7 mins

agree  senin
10 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on an 100-point scale


Explanation:
Harward Üniv. sitesinde benzer bir ifadeye rastladım, böylece kendim bulmuş oldum.


    Reference: http://www.law.harvard.edu/ocs/employers/HLS_Grading_System....
xxxatb
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: POSSIBLE
10 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
based on a scale of 100


Explanation:
..another option.

"SCALE of ###" dediginizde, birimin ne oldugunu (not, puan, etc.) ozellikle bir daha bildirmeniz gerekli degildir.

sanlev
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: I think it is possible
15 hrs