KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Real Estate

devremülk

English translation: timeshare (a form of shared vacation property ownership)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:devremülk
English translation:timeshare (a form of shared vacation property ownership)
Entered by: Mariette van Heteren

17:23 Sep 21, 2007
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Turkish term or phrase: devremülk
devremülk, no context, just a list of words!
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
timeshare
Explanation:
a form of shared vacation property ownership...
Selected response from:

sentaks
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1timeshare
sentaks
5 +1timeshareAli Bayraktar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
timeshare


Explanation:
-

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: http://www.emlakkolik.com/Type/Devremlk_Timeshare/17.html
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür Ederim

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
timeshare


Explanation:
a form of shared vacation property ownership...

sentaks
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: http://www.emlakkolik.com/Type/Devremlk_Timeshare/17.html
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Ali Bayraktar