KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Religion

diye bunu şu işe sebep ettin

English translation: You have provided a good cause for this


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:diye bunu şu işe sebep ettin
English translation:You have provided a good cause for this
Entered by: Mariette van Heteren

10:53 Sep 17, 2007
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
Turkish term or phrase: diye bunu şu işe sebep ettin
Ya Rabb", dedi, sen o bekçiye rahmet et!-Hiçbir şeyi hor görmeyeyim diye bunu şu işe sebep ettin. Kız bağdan geçen ırmağa yüzüğünü düşürmüş, onu aramak için elinde bir fenerle oraya gelmişti.
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
You have provided a good cause for this so that I..
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4made him the cause of...
skaya
4You have provided a good cause for this so that I..
Mehmet Hascan


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You have provided a good cause for this so that I..


Explanation:
-

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
made him the cause of...


Explanation:
You have made him the cause of that affair, so that I do not look down on anything.

skaya
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish