KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Tech/Engineering

Balon joje

English translation: VOLUMETRIC FLASK


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Balon joje
English translation:VOLUMETRIC FLASK
Entered by: 1964

07:49 May 10, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Turkish term or phrase: Balon joje
Örneğin bir balon joje, ince düzgün boynunda, içindeki sıvının hacmini ölçmek için bir skalaya sahiptir.
Ata Tercume
Turkey
VOLUMETRIC FLASK
Explanation:
VOLUMETRIC FLASK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 08:53:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bana kalsaydı tombik tüp derdim ama
bir kere böyle demişler resmi için bakınız.
http://www.dartmouth.edu/~chemlab/techniques/vol_flasks.html
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4VOLUMETRIC FLASK
1964
5 +1balloon gaugeerhan ucgun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
balloon gauge


Explanation:
gauge tabirinin bu sekilde nerden telaffuz edildigini bilmiyorum ama eminim

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: VOLUMETRIC FLASK imiş
59 mins
  -> evet ancak volumetric flasklarin cok sayida cesidi var ve her birisi ayri adlandiriliyor, bu da tibbi cihazcıların icadı bir laf

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
VOLUMETRIC FLASK


Explanation:
VOLUMETRIC FLASK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 08:53:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bana kalsaydı tombik tüp derdim ama
bir kere böyle demişler resmi için bakınız.
http://www.dartmouth.edu/~chemlab/techniques/vol_flasks.html

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gamze Ozfirat: Yes, that's the name.
1 hr
  -> sağolun, özel sözlükte geciyor )))

agree  erhan ucgun: evet resimde gordugum de bu cesitlerden birisi
2 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  shenay kharatekin
2 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
3 hrs
  -> sağolun