KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Tech/Engineering

karasulari

English translation: territorial waters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:karasulari
English translation:territorial waters
Entered by: 1964

04:55 May 20, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / denizcilik
Turkish term or phrase: karasulari
karasulari dahilindeki samandarilar
ekenar
territorial waters
Explanation:
territorial waters
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler. Iyi calismalar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9territorial waters
1964
4 +1terrestrial watererhan ucgun


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
territorial waters


Explanation:
territorial waters

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler. Iyi calismalar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  murat karahan
6 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  xxxsanhara
9 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  BurakB
53 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  tc1960
7 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  erhan ucgun: kesinlikle
9 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  Ebru Inhan
11 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  shenay kharatekin: territorial waters...
15 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
18 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 day1 hr
  -> sağolun

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terrestrial water


Explanation:
kolay gelsin

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
size de kolay gelsin hocam. surmenaj baslangici herhalde...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: terrestrial water kara üzerinde bulunan su demek yani sınır anlamında karasuları değil, yani yeryüzü suları gibi
8 hrs
  -> zaten bende yazarken dalgınlıkla territorial yerine terrestrial yazmısım.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: size de kolay gelsin hocam. surmenaj baslangici herhalde...