KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Tech/Engineering

kilavuz

English translation: pilotage (kılavuzluk) pilot /maritime pilot =kılavuz kaptan/kaptanlık


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:kilavuz
English translation:pilotage (kılavuzluk) pilot /maritime pilot =kılavuz kaptan/kaptanlık
Entered by: 1964

04:57 May 20, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / denizcilik
Turkish term or phrase: kilavuz
Istanbul Bogazi'nda gemilere verilen kilavuzluk hizmeti
ekenar
pilotage (kılavuzluk) pilot /maritime pilot =kılavuz kaptan/kaptanlık
Explanation:
pilotage (kılavuzluk) pilot /maritime pilot =kılavuz kaptan/kaptanlık
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler, cevabiniz cok yardimci oldu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pilotage (kılavuzluk) pilot /maritime pilot =kılavuz kaptan/kaptanlık
1964
4 +3pilotageerhan ucgun


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pilotage


Explanation:
biraz dinlen ya :)

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Osman TEZCAN
3 hrs

agree  murat karahan
14 hrs

neutral  shenay kharatekin: guide
15 hrs

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
18 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pilotage (kılavuzluk) pilot /maritime pilot =kılavuz kaptan/kaptanlık


Explanation:
pilotage (kılavuzluk) pilot /maritime pilot =kılavuz kaptan/kaptanlık

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler, cevabiniz cok yardimci oldu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BurakB
50 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
18 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 day1 hr
  -> sağolun

agree  xxxdmk
2 days6 hrs
  -> sağolun