KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Tech/Engineering

batik les

English translation: wreck


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:batik les
English translation:wreck
Entered by: 1964

05:02 May 20, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / denizcilik
Turkish term or phrase: batik les
yarisi su disinda bulunan batik les sembolu
ekenar
wreck
Explanation:
wreck
sunken da olur ama wreck tam anlamı
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Yardiminiz icin cok tesekkurler. Iyi calismalar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5wreck
1964
4sunken shiperhan ucgun


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sunken ship


Explanation:
sadece oneri

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
wreck


Explanation:
wreck
sunken da olur ama wreck tam anlamı

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Yardiminiz icin cok tesekkurler. Iyi calismalar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BurakB
38 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  b_gai
3 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  murat karahan
6 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
10 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  shenay kharatekin
11 days