KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Tech/Engineering

iş makinasi

English translation: Construction Equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:iş makinasi
English translation:Construction Equipment
Entered by: erhan ucgun

09:38 Jun 5, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / infrustructure
Turkish term or phrase: iş makinasi
teknik bir terim,
sevki
Construction Equipment
Explanation:
KOlay gelsin
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Construction Equipmenterhan ucgun
4Construction Equipmentdunya


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Construction Equipment


Explanation:
KOlay gelsin

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: Evet Construction machinery, Heavy business machines(internette pek yok) vb...
20 hrs

agree  xxxAVRASYA
21 hrs

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
22 hrs

agree  b_gai
1 day12 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Construction Equipment


Explanation:
Forklift, Traktor gibi sanayi makinalar

dunya
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  shenay kharatekin: work machine
20 days