KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Tech/Engineering

pafta

English translation: section of a large map


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:pafta
English translation:section of a large map
Entered by: METE KUMRU

13:10 Aug 16, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Turkish term or phrase: pafta
Kamulaştırma planı ve paftaları XXX'in normlarına uygun olarak gerçekleştirilecektir.
TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
section of a large map
Explanation:
section of a large map
Selected response from:

METE KUMRU
Turkey
Grading comment
SAĞOL
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3section of a large mapMETE KUMRU
5 +1real estate mapsxxxIstanbullu
5 +1diestock, plate, sheet, die, threading, tool, die plate, hub, screw plate, screw cuttershenay kharatekin
1sectional maperhan ucgun


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
section of a large map


Explanation:
section of a large map

METE KUMRU
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
SAĞOL

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
5 hrs
  -> teşekkür

agree  shenay kharatekin: kesinlikle
7 hrs
  -> teşekkür

agree  senin
468 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sectional map


Explanation:
bir de daha küçük ölçekli grid map var ama sanırım burada kullanılması uygun olmaz

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real estate maps


Explanation:
Söz konusu kamulaştırma plânı olduğundan burada tapu sicillerine esas olan paftalar manasına gelen "real estate maps" teriminin kullanılması uygun olur.

xxxIstanbullu
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diestock, plate, sheet, die, threading, tool, die plate, hub, screw plate, screw cutter


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: pafta, 14 sonuç bulundu.
KATEGORİ TÜRKÇE İNGİLİZCE
İş Dünyası pafta section of a large map
İş Dünyası pafta (mech) diestock
İş Dünyası pafta plate
İş Dünyası pafta sheet
İş Dünyası pafta die
İş Dünyası pafta threading
İş Dünyası pafta tool
İş Dünyası pafta die plate
İş Dünyası pafta hub
İş Dünyası pafta screw plate
İş Dünyası pafta screw cutter
Genel Sözlük pafta (tapu) plot



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  METE KUMRU
7 hrs
  -> Tşk ederim mete Bey benimle aynı fikirde olduğunuz için