KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Telecom(munications)

seçenek

English translation: option


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:seçenek
English translation:option
Entered by: Umit Altug

12:12 Aug 19, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecommunication
Turkish term or phrase: seçenek
Sevdiklerinize Internet'ten mesaj göndermek için 4 seçenek
sandra
4 options to send message to your loved ones ...
Explanation:
4 options to send message to your loved ones over Internet.

Here the term "loved ones" should be used, since "sevdikleriniz" has a wider meaning than "lover"
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +24 options to send message to your loved ones ...Umit Altug
5alternativeshenay kharatekin
1 +24 options to send a message to your friend/partner over the net (through Internet)erhan ucgun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
4 options to send a message to your friend/partner over the net (through Internet)


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 12:16:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....a message to your lovers ...

erhan ucgun

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAVRASYA
6 mins
  -> sagolun burcu hanım, lover yazcam turu turlu anlama geliyor, en iyisi aklıma ne geldiyse yazayım dedim :))

agree  shenay kharatekin: evet
9 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
4 options to send message to your loved ones ...


Explanation:
4 options to send message to your loved ones over Internet.

Here the term "loved ones" should be used, since "sevdikleriniz" has a wider meaning than "lover"

Umit Altug
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  METE KUMRU
5 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: by internet te olamaz mı?
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alternative


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: seçenek, 23 sonuç bulundu.
KATEGORİ TÜRKÇE İNGİLİZCE
TBD Bilişim seçenek alternative
TBD Bilişim seçenek option
İş Dünyası seçenek alternative



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish