KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

jakarlı

English translation: Jacquard Fabric/fabrics, jacquard woven


23:41 Dec 1, 2004
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / product
Turkish term or phrase: jakarlı
kumaş türü
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
English translation:Jacquard Fabric/fabrics, jacquard woven
Explanation:
Jacquard Fabric/fabrics, jacquard woven

Jakarlı xxx demek için Jacquard XX yeterli ama kumaş ise fabric kullanılabilir.

Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
daha önce de sormuş olmalıyım ama bu saatte beynim durdu artık. Anımsayamadım.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Jacquard Fabric/fabrics, jacquard woven
1964
5 +4jacquard
senin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
jakarlı
jacquard


Explanation:
Jacquard - a fabric with a figured weave

senin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Serkan Doğan: daha önce soruldu
7 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Azra Obalı (Akifgil)
20 hrs

agree  Fatima Argun
92 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
jakarlı
Jacquard Fabric/fabrics, jacquard woven


Explanation:
Jacquard Fabric/fabrics, jacquard woven

Jakarlı xxx demek için Jacquard XX yeterli ama kumaş ise fabric kullanılabilir.



1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
daha önce de sormuş olmalıyım ama bu saatte beynim durdu artık. Anımsayamadım.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balaban Cerit
2 mins
  -> Sağolun

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
2 hrs
  -> Sağolun

agree  Serkan Doğan
7 hrs
  -> Sağolun

agree  Azra Obalı (Akifgil)
20 hrs