KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

emprime

English translation: printed cloth, printed calaco


23:54 Dec 1, 2004
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / product
Turkish term or phrase: emprime
kumaş türü
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
English translation:printed cloth, printed calaco
Explanation:
printed cloth, printed calaco

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-01 23:59:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*calaco = calico
Selected response from:

senin
Grading comment
teşekkürler
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4printed cloth, printed calaco
senin
4print /cotton print / calicosktrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
printed cloth, printed calaco


Explanation:
printed cloth, printed calaco

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-01 23:59:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*calaco = calico

senin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Balaban Cerit
10 hrs
  -> thamks

agree  Azra Obalı (Akifgil)
21 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Fatima Argun
92 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
print /cotton print / calico


Explanation:
-


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench