KudoZ home » Turkish to French » Botany

pazi

French translation: carde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:pazı
French translation:carde
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

16:11 May 29, 2002
Turkish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Botany / cooking
Turkish term or phrase: pazi
pazi dolmasi
Selcan
carde
Explanation:
Pazý dolmasýnýn aynen kullanýldýðýný sanýyorum, daha çok "pazi dolma" þeklinde. Pazýnýn Fransýzca karþýlýðý ise "carde".
Selected response from:

Ruyem
Grading comment
Cok tesekkur ediyorum.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4anat.:biceps du bras. botanique: Bette(f.)Mitat Demir
4cardeRuyem


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carde


Explanation:
Pazý dolmasýnýn aynen kullanýldýðýný sanýyorum, daha çok "pazi dolma" þeklinde. Pazýnýn Fransýzca karþýlýðý ise "carde".

Ruyem
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Cok tesekkur ediyorum.

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anat.:biceps du bras. botanique: Bette(f.)


Explanation:
carde bu tanýma hiç uymaz diye düþünüyorum.

A revoir le mot dans Larouuse ou autres dicos.

Slt.
Merci

Mitat Demir
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish