KudoZ home » Turkish to French » Other

işi yokuşa sürmek

French translation: metter les batons dans les roues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:işi yokuşa sürmek
French translation:metter les batons dans les roues
Entered by: dogu33

10:03 Aug 15, 2002
Turkish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: işi yokuşa sürmek
bir işi yapmamak için bahaneler üretmek
dogu33
Turkey
metter les batons dans les roues
Explanation:
mettre en difficulte quelqu'un ou quelque chose
Selected response from:

bahar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5évitezburcin
5metter les batons dans les rouesbahar
4esquiver ou fuirbahar


  

Answers


14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
évitez


Explanation:
évitez

burcin

21 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
metter les batons dans les roues


Explanation:
mettre en difficulte quelqu'un ou quelque chose

bahar
PRO pts in pair: 4

31 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esquiver ou fuir


Explanation:
her ikisi de kullanilabilir

bahar
PRO pts in pair: 4