KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Advertising / Public Relations

bunalmadan

German translation: ohne die drückende Sonnenhitze des Mittelmeers zu spüren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:kavurucu Akdeniz güneşinden bunalmadan
German translation:ohne die drückende Sonnenhitze des Mittelmeers zu spüren
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

13:55 Mar 16, 2007
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Tourismus
Turkish term or phrase: bunalmadan
kavurucu akdeniz güneşinden bunalmadan
adosanis
ohne die drückende Sonnenhitze des Mittelmeers zu spüren
Explanation:
eine andere Alternative
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sich bedrückt fühlennickiy
3ohne die drückende Sonnenhitze des Mittelmeers zu spürenKalyoncu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sich bedrückt fühlen


Explanation:
kavurucu akdeniz güneşinden bunalmadan = ohne sich unter der glühenden Mittelmeersonne bedrückt zu fühlen

Example sentence(s):
  • ohne sich unter der glühenden Mittelmeersonne bedrückt zu fühlen
nickiy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde: I want to go to Riu (!)
21 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ohne die drückende Sonnenhitze des Mittelmeers zu spüren


Explanation:
eine andere Alternative

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8