KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bugi kolu

German translation: Spurstange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:bugi kolu
German translation:Spurstange
Entered by: Taner Göde

08:50 Nov 12, 2007
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Ersatzteile
Turkish term or phrase: bugi kolu
Faturada geçiyor.
Gülter Beissel
Germany
Spurstange
Explanation:
Bugi kolu = Spurstange

http://audi100.selbst-doku.de/Main/UebersichtAllerFahrwerksk...
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Spurstange
Taner Göde
4SpurstangeMehmet Öztürk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spurstange


Explanation:
Bugi kolu = Spurstange

http://audi100.selbst-doku.de/Main/UebersichtAllerFahrwerksk...

Taner Göde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  avicenna: Dogru.
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

69 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spurstange


Explanation:
Almanca "Spurstange" teriminin karşılığı ROT, VİRAJ DEMİRİ olmalıdır.



    Reference: http://www.obitet.gazi.edu.tr/MEGEP_files/ON%20DUZEN%20VE%20...
Mehmet Öztürk
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish