KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Finance (general)

döner sermaye

German translation: Umlaufkapital


14:55 Apr 28, 2008
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Turkish term or phrase: döner sermaye
Devlet hastanelerinde uygulanan finansman sistemi
Sonia Erem
Turkey
German translation:Umlaufkapital
Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q="Umlaufkapital"&meta=
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Betriebskapital
avicenna
5Umlaufkapital
Taner Göde


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Umlaufkapital


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q="Umlaufkapital"&meta=

Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 1
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teekkr ederim Taner Bey, fakat sanyorum bu arada bulduum "revolvierende Fonds" (bkz. http://www.ilb.de/rd/files/documents/Brandenburger_Foerdertag_Rede_Klaus_Dieter_Licht.pdf & http://ec.europa.eu/enlargement/archives/pdf/key_documents/2000/tu_de.pdf) daha uygundur. Ne dersiniz? Zaten ngilizce de "Revolving funds" diye tercme edilmektedir.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Betriebskapital


Explanation:
Üblicherweise werden die Begriffe Umlaufvermögen oder Betriebskapital für o. g. Begriff verwendet.

avicenna
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim Avicenna, fakat bkz. Taner Bey'e yazdığım yorum.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  turtrans: Bence de.
6 days
  -> tesekkür ederim