KudoZ home » Turkish to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

yer görme

German translation: Platzbesichtigung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:yer görme
German translation:Platzbesichtigung
Entered by: Kalyoncu

21:15 May 21, 2005
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / bidding
Turkish term or phrase: yer görme
"İmal edilecek ürünler yeni dizayn olacağından yer görme yapılması ve belge alınması, imalat ana ve detay ölçülendirmeleri nedeniyle zorunludur."
Ortsbegehung?
Tevfik Turan
Platzbesichtigung
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 50 mins (2005-05-22 11:05:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veya Ortsbesichtigung
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1StandortbesichtungLeyal
5PlatzbesichtigungKalyoncu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yer görme
Platzbesichtigung


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 50 mins (2005-05-22 11:05:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veya Ortsbesichtigung

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Danke!

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yer görme
Standortbesichtung


Explanation:
"Besichtigung des Produktionsstätte"

... de kullanýlabilir...

Leyal
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalyoncu: ölcülendirme sorusuna cevaben "Produktionsstätten-Besichtigung" olarak belirtmistim zaten ben. Herhalde sizin dikkatinizden kacti. Ayrica haddim olmayarak bir düzeltme yapmak istiyorum : (Besichtigung der Produktionsstätte)
1 hr