KudoZ home » Turkish to German » International Org/Dev/Coop

kıyıdaş

German translation: Anrainerstaaten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:kıyıdaş
German translation:Anrainerstaaten
Entered by: xxxmineb

00:39 May 22, 2005
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
Turkish term or phrase: kıyıdaş
kıyıdaş ülkeler
xxxmineb
Anrainerstaaten
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 34 mins (2005-05-22 08:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://lexikon.freenet.de/Anrainerstaat
Selected response from:

Tevfik Turan
Grading comment
tskr.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Länder, entlang der selben KüsteKalyoncu
5AnrainerstaatenTevfik Turan
3Laender mit den selben Küsten
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kýyýdaþ
Laender mit den selben Küsten


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 37 mins (2005-05-22 07:16:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

solllte eigentlich mir der selben Küste sein

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kýyýdaþ
Anrainerstaaten


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 34 mins (2005-05-22 08:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://lexikon.freenet.de/Anrainerstaat

Tevfik Turan
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tskr.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kýyýdaþ
Länder, entlang der selben Küste


Explanation:
biraz daha acarsaniz sanirim daha iyi olur.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 42 mins (2005-05-22 06:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veya
entlang der selben Küste liegende Länder

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 45 mins (2005-05-22 08:24:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tevfik bey\'in kullandigi terim genel anlamda yani kara\'dan komsu ülkerleri de kapsiyor, ancak terim su sekilde dogrudur...

Küstenanrainerstaaten

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish