KudoZ home » Turkish to German » IT (Information Technology)

XY Bilisim Teknolojileri San.ve Tic.Ltd.Sti

German translation: EDV- und Informationstechnologien Industrie und Handels GmbH


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Bilişim Teknolojileri San.ve Tic.Ltd.Şti
German translation:EDV- und Informationstechnologien Industrie und Handels GmbH
Entered by: Leyal

20:05 May 22, 2005
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology) / EU angelegenheiten, pol.
Turkish term or phrase: XY Bilisim Teknolojileri San.ve Tic.Ltd.Sti
XY IT Technologien, Industrie und Handelsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung dedim ama, biraz garip degilmi , cünkü Handelsgesellschaft´i genel bir terim olarak algiliyorum.. ne dersiniz?
selamlar
murat aygan
EDV Technologien
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5XY Informationstechnologien Industrie- und Handelsgesellschaft mbHTevfik Turan
5EDV TechnologienKalyoncu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
EDV Technologien


Explanation:
.

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
XY Informationstechnologien Industrie- und Handelsgesellschaft mbH


Explanation:
Bu "sanayi ve ticaret" Alman firma isimlerinde pek kullanýlmayan bir kalýptýr. "Industrie-" kelimesini sonundaki tire iþaretiyle kullanmaya dikkat edin, "Handelsgesellschaft"tý "Handelsges." olarak kýsaltabilirsiniz, "mbH"nýn da ayný böyle, iki küçük bir büyük harfle yazýlmasýna dikkat edin. - "Sanayi ve ticaret" kýsmýný es geçebiliyorsanýz: XY Informationstechnologien GmbH (Avusturya için: Ges.mbH)

Tevfik Turan
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish