KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Law (general)

askıda kalmak

German translation: Aufhängen an den Armen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:askıya almak (işkence)
German translation:Aufhängen an den Armen
Entered by: Kalyoncu

18:52 Mar 17, 2007
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: askıda kalmak
Şahsın askıda kaldığını, haricen darp ve cebir izi tespit edildiğini ...

Önerileriniz için teşekkürler!
Gülter Beissel
Germany
Aufhängen an den Armen [askıya almak]
Explanation:
http://de.search.yahoo.com/search?p=Aufhängen an den Armen f...
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Aufhängen an den Armen [askıya almak]Kalyoncu
5Stundung veya Aufschub bkz.
Sebla Ronayne


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aufhängen an den Armen [askıya almak]


Explanation:
http://de.search.yahoo.com/search?p=Aufhängen an den Armen f...

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nickiy: im Kontext top Übersetzung.
13 mins
  -> danke

agree  Taner Göde
2 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stundung veya Aufschub bkz.


Explanation:
eger genel hukuku iceriyorsa Stundung ama isletme hukukunu ilceriyorsa o zaman Aufschub, kurzfristige veya schwebende Lage gibi de kullanilabilir


    www.uibk.ac.at/zivilrecht/buch/kap7_0.xml?section=1;section-view=true - 261k -
    www.golem.de/0610/48233.html - 36k - 16. März 2007
Sebla Ronayne
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kalyoncu: Sebla hanım, burada işkence söz konusu ;-)
1 hr
  -> :O