KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Other

ozledim

German translation: vermissen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:özlemek
German translation:vermissen
Entered by: Leyal

14:29 Aug 21, 2002
Turkish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: ozledim
seni ozledim (oder: özledim)
Nina Bopp
Ich vermisse Dich
Explanation:
Dich Almanca'da buyuk harfle yazilmalidir.
Selected response from:

Muhittin Kurt
United States
Grading comment
dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ich vermisse Dich
Muhittin Kurt
4 +1Ich vermisse dich.
murat karahan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich vermisse dich.


Explanation:
dd

murat karahan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich vermisse Dich


Explanation:
Dich Almanca'da buyuk harfle yazilmalidir.

Muhittin Kurt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
dankeschön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxblacktea
402 days