KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Tourism & Travel

sereserpe

German translation: gemütlich; bequem; behaglich


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:sereserpe
German translation:gemütlich; bequem; behaglich
Entered by: Kalyoncu

02:17 Mar 17, 2007
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Tourismus
Turkish term or phrase: sereserpe
İster çimlerin üzerinde, doğal çam gölgesinde sereserpe keyif yapın, ister yürüyüş.
adosanis
gemütlich; bequem; behaglich
Explanation:
zügellos, uneingeschränkt,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2007-03-17 04:17:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in aller Behaglichkeit
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(çeviriye bakın)Tevfik Turan
4gemütlich; bequem; behaglichKalyoncu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gemütlich; bequem; behaglich


Explanation:
zügellos, uneingeschränkt,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2007-03-17 04:17:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in aller Behaglichkeit

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(çeviriye bakın)


Explanation:
Genießen Sie die Freiheit des Faulenzens im Schatten der Pinien. Oder auf dem Rasen. Machen Sie Spaziergänge.

Tevfik Turan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish