KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Tourism & Travel

cankurtaran

German translation: Rettungsschwimmer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:cankurtaran
German translation:Rettungsschwimmer
Entered by: Kalyoncu

02:28 Mar 17, 2007
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Tourismus
Turkish term or phrase: cankurtaran
Sahilde günboyu cankurtaran bulunmaktadır.
adosanis
Rettungsschwimmer
Explanation:
Offiziell sind Rettungsschwimmer ausgebildete Personen, denen die fachlichen Kenntnisse für das Erkennen, Begreifen und Handeln bei Unfällen am und im Wasser vermittelt, geprüft und durch eine Urkunde bescheinigt wurden.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1823984?bs=1#marker_submit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-03-17 04:03:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yanlis adres cikmis:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rettungsschwimmer
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1RettungsschwimmerKalyoncu
5lebensretterYesilyurt


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lebensretter


Explanation:
--

Yesilyurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rettungsschwimmer


Explanation:
Offiziell sind Rettungsschwimmer ausgebildete Personen, denen die fachlichen Kenntnisse für das Erkennen, Begreifen und Handeln bei Unfällen am und im Wasser vermittelt, geprüft und durch eine Urkunde bescheinigt wurden.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1823984?bs=1#marker_submit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-03-17 04:03:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yanlis adres cikmis:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rettungsschwimmer

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde
2 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim