KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Kimyasal tanker yarı römork

German translation: Tankauflieger zum Transport von chemischen Stoffen/Chemietankauflieger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Kimyasal tanker yarı römork
German translation:Tankauflieger zum Transport von chemischen Stoffen/Chemietankauflieger
Entered by: Kalyoncu

20:03 Feb 16, 2007
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Turkish term or phrase: Kimyasal tanker yarı römork
-
Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
Tankauflieger zum Transport von chemischen Stoffen
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2007-02-16 20:18:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tam kaşılığı (Chemietankauflieger)
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Cok tesekkur ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tankauflieger zum Transport von chemischen StoffenKalyoncu
4Chemietanker mit Halbcontainer
(r) Duran, MBA


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chemietanker mit Halbcontainer


Explanation:
-

(r) Duran, MBA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tankauflieger zum Transport von chemischen Stoffen


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2007-02-16 20:18:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tam kaşılığı (Chemietankauflieger)

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Cok tesekkur ederim.