KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

bağımsız süspansiyon sistemi

German translation: unabhängiges Federungssystem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:bağımsız süspansiyon sistemi
German translation:unabhängiges Federungssystem
Entered by: Mine Somyurek

20:15 Feb 19, 2007
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Turkish term or phrase: bağımsız süspansiyon sistemi
'Kullanılan uzun ömürlü bağımsız süspansiyon sistemi aracınıza dayanıklılık katar"

Teşekkür ederim.
Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
unabhängiges Federungssystem
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

(r) Duran, MBA
Grading comment
Tesekkur ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5unabhängige FederungKalyoncu
5unabhängiges Federungssystem
(r) Duran, MBA


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unabhängiges Federungssystem


Explanation:
-

(r) Duran, MBA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tesekkur ederim.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unabhängige Federung


Explanation:
http://www.kues.de/news/news.asp?ID=1465

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 Min. (2007-02-19 20:37:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ceviri önerisi: Die langlebige unabhängige Federung verleiht ihrem Fahrzeug eine enorme Stabilität

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 Min. (2007-02-19 20:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die langlebige unabhängige Federung verleiht Ihrem Fahrzeug eine enorme Stabilität

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 124