KudoZ home » Turkish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

dayanıklılık

German translation: Stabilität


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:dayanıklılık
German translation:Stabilität
Entered by: Kalyoncu

20:20 Feb 19, 2007
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Turkish term or phrase: dayanıklılık
"Kullanılan uzun ömürlü bağımsız süspansiyon sistemi aracınıza dayanıklılık katar"

Tesekkurler.
Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
Stabilität
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2007-02-19 20:25:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.netcamping.de/tmp/assets/s2dmain.html?http://www....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2007-02-19 20:33:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fahrzeugstabilität:
http://de.search.yahoo.com/search?p=fahrzeugstabilität&prssw...
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Lebensdauer, fturtrans
5StabilitätKalyoncu
5Standfestigkeit
(r) Duran, MBA


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Standfestigkeit


Explanation:
-

(r) Duran, MBA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stabilität


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2007-02-19 20:25:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.netcamping.de/tmp/assets/s2dmain.html?http://www....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2007-02-19 20:33:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fahrzeugstabilität:
http://de.search.yahoo.com/search?p=fahrzeugstabilität&prssw...

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lebensdauer, f


Explanation:
im Sinne "Haltbarkeit"

turtrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gülter Beissel: Katılıyorum
49 mins