KudoZ home » Turkish to Italian » Other

Seni özledim

Italian translation: Ho una grande voglia di vederti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Seni özledim
Italian translation:Ho una grande voglia di vederti
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

14:32 Jun 8, 2002
Turkish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: Seni özledim
Seni çok özledim
Ecmel Seren
SENİ ÖZLEDİM
Explanation:
HO UNA GRANDE VOGLIA DI VEDERTI
veya
HO NOSTALGIA DI TE
Selected response from:

serdar
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1Mi sei mancato/a
Yelda DOGAN
4SENİ ÖZLEDİM
serdar


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SENİ ÖZLEDİM


Explanation:
HO UNA GRANDE VOGLIA DI VEDERTI
veya
HO NOSTALGIA DI TE

serdar
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Mi sei mancato/a


Explanation:
Mi sei mancato/a molto.

Avere nostalgia, ise türkçe'de: "hasret duymak, hasret çekmek", anlamına gelir, daha kuvvetli bir anlam ifade ettiği gibi, özellikle "vatan" için kullanılır.
E'un sentimento piu' forte, che si usa piu' spesso per la patria..



Yelda DOGAN
Turkey

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  serdar: Kesinlikle hemfikir değilim. Burada sadece kelime anlamı üzerinden yapılan yorum söz konusu. Bkz. Miss Garzanti Ing-Italiano
8 days
The asker has declined this answer