KudoZ home » Turkish to Russian » Other

Gamze

Russian translation: I don't have russian letters but it sounds like 'jamochka'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Gamze
Russian translation:I don't have russian letters but it sounds like 'jamochka'
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

21:48 May 16, 2003
Turkish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: Gamze
bazi kisiler gülünce yanakta olusan kücük çukur !!
Rusca tercumesi !!
tayfun
I don't have russian letters but it sounds like 'jamochka'
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I don't have russian letters but it sounds like 'jamochka'
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
5 +2ямки на щекахRecep Recepov
5To Recep
Olga Demiryurek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I don't have russian letters but it sounds like 'jamochka'


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
11 hrs

agree  doritoniac
1 day10 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ямки на щеках


Explanation:

уменьш. ямочка или ямочки

Bu aзэklama kэsmэndaki ямочка ya da ямочки olan юekilleri de sevgi ve юefkat gцstermeyi belirtmek istenildiрinde kullanэlmakta olduрu юekli. Genelde genзler kэz arkadaюlarэna iltifat etmek iзin de bu tьr юekilde kullanэrlar. Цrneрin: "Ямочки на шечках" - gibi.

Saygэlarэmэzla,
Recepov


Recep Recepov
Native speaker of: Native in TurkmenTurkmen, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek: But not 'ÿìêè'."ßìî÷êè íà Ù¸÷êàõ" - sounds more natural
5 hrs
  -> òàêîãî ïğàâîïèñàíèÿ íà ğóññêîì ÿçûêå ÿ åùå íå âñòğå÷àë, ÷òîáû Ù¸÷êàõ ïèñàëàñü ñ çàãëàâíîé áóêâîé.

agree  doritoniac: àãà, òàê òî÷íåå
1 day4 hrs
  -> À ÷òî èìåííî ïî Âàøåìó òî÷íåå, ÷òî ù¸÷êàõ íàïèñàíî çàãëûâíûìè áóêâàëìè èëè ÷åãî-òî èíîå.

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To Recep


Explanation:
У Вас ошибка в правописании - слово "Щёчки" начинается с буквы "Щ", а не "Ш". Поэтому я и выделила её крупным шрифтом. "Ямки" практически не употребимо - всегда говорят "ямочки". Тут не о чем спорить, тем более. что я с Вами согласна.

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 35