KudoZ home » Turkish to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

Ateşi aşkına

Spanish translation: por el amor de su fuego


16:48 Feb 17, 2007
Turkish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Turkish term or phrase: Ateşi aşkına
Me encantaría saber que significa el título de esta canción.
CMS
Spanish translation:por el amor de su fuego
Explanation:
no sé que explicación poner...
Selected response from:

sibel heperler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5por el amor de su fuegosibel heperler
4Ateş-i Aşkına=Por el fuego de su amorbilgecerahsunal


  

Answers


1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
por el amor de su fuego


Explanation:
no sé que explicación poner...

sibel heperler
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in TurkishTurkish

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ateş-i Aşkına=Por el fuego de su amor


Explanation:
El título de esta canción en turco debe ser "Ateş-i Aşkına" en lugar de "Ateşi Aşkına". "Ateş-i aşk" es un término literario y significa "fuego de amor"; y "ateş-i aşkına" significa "por el fuego del amor" o "por el fuego de su amor" -o sea "por el fuego de tu amor".
Espero haber ayudado.

bilgecerahsunal
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish