KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

враховується можливість розвитку

English translation: It’s also necessary to take into account


12:48 Sep 5, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / grammar
Ukrainian term or phrase: враховується можливість розвитку
can't understand how to translate this grammar construction:
При цьому враховується можливість розвитку ситуації з недисциплінованим пасажиром в польоті в інцидент, який може використовуватися як відволікаючий маневр для отримання несанкціонованого контролю над повітряним судном.

Meanwhile it is taken into account that there is the possibility of further development of the situation with an unruly passenger in a flight into an incident that could be used as a red herring to possess unauthorized control of the aircraft
translato
English translation:It’s also necessary to take into account
Explanation:
It’s also necessary to take into account a possible risk that further behavior of a(the) disobedient (incompliant,,,etc) passenger could lead to an incident which can be used as

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-09-05 16:49:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The fundamental approach of the air company to dealing with disruptive (unruly) passengers is not to allow such disruptive (scurrilous) passenger behaviour. This approach also takes into account a possible risk that further behavior of a unruly passenger could lead to an incident which can be used as...
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3It’s also necessary to take into account
Serhiy Tkachuk
3account must be taken of
Andriy Yasharov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
account must be taken of


Explanation:
Meanwhile account must be taken of possibility of the development...

Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
It’s also necessary to take into account


Explanation:
It’s also necessary to take into account a possible risk that further behavior of a(the) disobedient (incompliant,,,etc) passenger could lead to an incident which can be used as

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-09-05 16:49:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The fundamental approach of the air company to dealing with disruptive (unruly) passengers is not to allow such disruptive (scurrilous) passenger behaviour. This approach also takes into account a possible risk that further behavior of a unruly passenger could lead to an incident which can be used as...

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Попереднє речення: "Основою політики авіакомпанії відносно недисциплінованих пасажирів є нетерпимість до пасажирів, що проявляють негідну поведінку. "

Asker: Благодарю! Вы мне очень помогаете :)