KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Bus/Financial

КОД ЭКПО

English translation: ZKPO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:КОД ЭКПО
English translation:ZKPO
Entered by: Olga Judina

12:06 Jan 10, 2003
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Ukrainian term or phrase: КОД ЭКПО
Это из накладной.
Я знаю, что это что-то связанное с украинскими банками, но понятия не имею что это такое, как оно расшифровывается и переводится ли вообще.
Olga Judina
Latvia
ZKPO
Explanation:
Это не ЭКПО, а ЗКПО - идентификационный код организации (прежде ЄДРПО). В англ текстах как правило пишут ZKPO.

Например:

... Львова, МФО 325633 Код ЗКПО №23948836. ... Main 08 138 11400 Swift code:
DRES DE FF GRU PROMINVETSBANK, Lviv, MFO 325633 Reg.Code ZKPO #23948836 MA ...
ecoharmony.lviv.ua/go/weti
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ZKPO
Natalie
1предположение:
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ZKPO


Explanation:
Это не ЭКПО, а ЗКПО - идентификационный код организации (прежде ЄДРПО). В англ текстах как правило пишут ZKPO.

Например:

... Львова, МФО 325633 Код ЗКПО №23948836. ... Main 08 138 11400 Swift code:
DRES DE FF GRU PROMINVETSBANK, Lviv, MFO 325633 Reg.Code ZKPO #23948836 MA ...
ecoharmony.lviv.ua/go/weti

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 192
Grading comment
Спасибо :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin
6 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
55 mins

agree  Panchenko
1 hr

agree  Olga Wa
3134 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
предположение:


Explanation:
Єдина класифікація підприємств та організацій

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Такого, насправді, нема. А є "Загальна" чи "Загальноукраїнська", тобто ЗКПО - Наталі цілком права.
57 mins
  -> Загальний класифікатор підприємств та організацій