KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Bus/Financial

код ЄДРПОУ

English translation: EDRPOU (National State Registry of Ukrainian Enterprises and Organizations)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:код ЄДРПОУ
English translation:EDRPOU (National State Registry of Ukrainian Enterprises and Organizations)
Entered by: Natalie

12:45 Jul 6, 2003
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Bank Codes
Ukrainian term or phrase: код ЄДРПОУ
це, як я розумію, банківський код
Yuliya Panas
EDPNOU (National State Registry of Ukrainian Enterprises and Organizations)
Explanation:
В официальных переводах приводят так. А расшифровка - National State Registry of Ukrainian Enterprises and Organizations

... Income obtained from. Назва, код юридичної особи за ЄДРПОУ.
Name, code (EDPNOU) of legal entity. Дата. одержання. ...
www.dpa.dn.ua/appendix/form9.rtf - Подібні сторінки

[PDF]The policy of the .UA domain
Формат файлу: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у вигляді HTML
... 4.17.6. Org-id: the unique code of the legal person in the National State
Registry of Ukrainian Enterprises and Organizations (ЄДРПОУ). ...
www.com.ua/policy/en/ The_Policy_of_the_UA_Domain_eng.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 12:55:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Єдиного державного реєстру підприємств та організацій
України (ЄДРПОУ), для заявників ...
www.ukrpravo.com/Code/Patent/35.shtml


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 12:57:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Переводить аббревиатуру как NSRUEO не стоит.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3EDPNOU (National State Registry of Ukrainian Enterprises and Organizations)
mk_lab
5Unified State Register of Ukrainian Companies and Institutions (organizations)
Yuri Geifman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
EDPNOU (National State Registry of Ukrainian Enterprises and Organizations)


Explanation:
В официальных переводах приводят так. А расшифровка - National State Registry of Ukrainian Enterprises and Organizations

... Income obtained from. Назва, код юридичної особи за ЄДРПОУ.
Name, code (EDPNOU) of legal entity. Дата. одержання. ...
www.dpa.dn.ua/appendix/form9.rtf - Подібні сторінки

[PDF]The policy of the .UA domain
Формат файлу: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у вигляді HTML
... 4.17.6. Org-id: the unique code of the legal person in the National State
Registry of Ukrainian Enterprises and Organizations (ЄДРПОУ). ...
www.com.ua/policy/en/ The_Policy_of_the_UA_Domain_eng.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 12:55:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Єдиного державного реєстру підприємств та організацій
України (ЄДРПОУ), для заявників ...
www.ukrpravo.com/Code/Patent/35.shtml


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 12:57:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Переводить аббревиатуру как NSRUEO не стоит.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Onoshko
12 mins

agree  huntr
4 hrs

agree  Irina Lychak
15 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unified State Register of Ukrainian Companies and Institutions (organizations)


Explanation:
Единый государственный реестр предприятий и организаций Украины
(sorry, my Ukrainian keyboard doesn't want to switch on)





Yuri Geifman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44