KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Bus/Financial

Наказ розсилати згідно з розрахунком розсилки

English translation: the order to be sent out in accordance with the distribution list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:Наказ розсилати згідно з розрахунком розсилки
English translation:the order to be sent out in accordance with the distribution list
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

15:19 Jul 6, 2003
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Ukrainian term or phrase: Наказ розсилати згідно з розрахунком розсилки
Пункт наказу
Yuliya Panas
to distribute an order according the distribution list
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 18:23:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поправка: distribute the order according to the distribution list



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 18:32:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... personalize messages in such a way that you will be able to use any field of the address book to prepare and send messages according to the distribution list. ...
www.internet-soft.com/mailcom.htm

When revisions are made to drawings, specifications, or travelers, an E-Mail
memo is to be sent out according to the distribution list shown below ...
tdpc01.fnal.gov/.../Chamber%20Specifications/ ES-368686%20Drawing%20and%20Traveler%20Update%20Spec.doc
Selected response from:

huntr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to distribute an order according the distribution list
huntr
4The order to send according to the mailing scheduleSerhiy Onoshko
3The order should be sent according to the mailing schedule
mk_lab


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to distribute an order according the distribution list


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 18:23:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поправка: distribute the order according to the distribution list



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 18:32:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... personalize messages in such a way that you will be able to use any field of the address book to prepare and send messages according to the distribution list. ...
www.internet-soft.com/mailcom.htm

When revisions are made to drawings, specifications, or travelers, an E-Mail
memo is to be sent out according to the distribution list shown below ...
tdpc01.fnal.gov/.../Chamber%20Specifications/ ES-368686%20Drawing%20and%20Traveler%20Update%20Spec.doc


huntr
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
5 mins
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The order should be sent according to the mailing schedule


Explanation:
Mailing schedule for the quarterly Multiple Worksite Reports from the
California Labor Market Information Division. California Home, ...
www.calmis.cahwnet.gov/htmlfile/ programs/EPG/MWR-Schedule.htm

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 101

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The order to send according to the mailing schedule


Explanation:
Якщо це пункт наказу, то його розсилати не потрібно :)

Serhiy Onoshko
PRO pts in pair: 4