KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Яким є портрет нинішнього податківця?

English translation: The Modern Tax Official: How Does He Look Like?


09:17 Mar 27, 2004
Ukrainian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: Яким є портрет нинішнього податківця?
заголовок статті

English translation:The Modern Tax Official: How Does He Look Like?
Explanation:
приблизно так:)
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4What's the image of a modern tax collector?
Сергей Лузан
4The Modern Tax Official: How Does He Look Like?
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Яким є портрет нинішнього податківця?
The Modern Tax Official: How Does He Look Like?


Explanation:
приблизно так:)

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What's the image of a modern tax collector?


Explanation:
tax collector
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UT...
modern tax collector
simpleton
... obsolescence. The modern tax collector has an easier job, but still faces
the disdain of the taxpayers and the strong arm of the government. ...
www.simpleton.com/19971014.html
Confessions of a Tax Collector, Richard Yancey - HarperCollins
... Confessions of a Tax Collector. One Man's Tour
of Duty Inside the IRS. by Richard Yancey. ...
www.harpercollins.com/catalog/ cover_xml.asp?isbn=0060555602


    www.harpercollins.com/catalog/ cover_xml.asp?isbn=0060555602
    Reference: http://www.simpleton.com/19971014.html
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian