KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Energy / Power Generation

системи аварійної готовності

English translation: Emergency Response (and Crisis Management) Systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:системи аварійної готовності (та кризового реагування)
English translation:Emergency Response (and Crisis Management) Systems
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

18:20 Sep 20, 2007
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Energy / Power Generation
Ukrainian term or phrase: системи аварійної готовності
 розвитком системи аварійної готовності та кризового реагування;
 покладанням на ліцензіата повної відповідальності за забезпечення безпеки і здійснення заходів, спрямованих на захист людини і довкілля;
 розвитком культури безпеки та запровадженням практики самооцінки безпеки.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Emergency Response system(s)
Explanation:
розвитком системи аварійної готовності та кризового реагування = Emergency Response and Crisis Management System

Response:. First Response Team; Emergency Operations Group; Crisis Management Team. Institutional Continuity Planning. This system will be mobilized to the ...
www.ucalgary.ca/emergmgmt/node/61
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Emergency Response system(s)
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4emergency power supply system
Alexander Onishko
3disaster readiness systemsmaxomel


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emergency power supply system


Explanation:
розвиток системи (однина)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disaster readiness systems


Explanation:
disaster readiness systems are an important and core activity of Tapestry Solutions. Our staff of highly experienced programmers and managers can effectively deploy disaster readiness systems to meet your needs. We have been an important provider of disaster readiness systems for a number of years and are confident that we can leverage our experience to bring you effective disaster readiness systems.



Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.tapestrysolutions.com/SEKTContentPage.asp?RecordID=920
maxomel
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Emergency Response system(s)


Explanation:
розвитком системи аварійної готовності та кризового реагування = Emergency Response and Crisis Management System

Response:. First Response Team; Emergency Operations Group; Crisis Management Team. Institutional Continuity Planning. This system will be mobilized to the ...
www.ucalgary.ca/emergmgmt/node/61

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: I like Emergency Response and Crisis Management Systems
1 hr
  -> Щиро дякую, Давіде! :-))

agree  Arkadi Burkov
19 hrs
  -> Дякую!

agree  Rusinterp
1 day2 hrs
  -> Дякую красно!

agree  Nik-On/Off
1 day22 hrs
  -> Щиро дякую!