KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Finance (general)

була здійснена спроба

English translation: [here] This Financial Analysis tries to/ attempts to


12:10 Nov 2, 2006
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: була здійснена спроба
В даному фінансовому аналізі здійснена спроба сформувати висновок про реальний фінансовий результат діяльності підприємства як окремої юридичної особи.
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
English translation:[here] This Financial Analysis tries to/ attempts to
Explanation:
This Financial Analysis tries to provide (a висновок про реальний фінансовий результат діяльності підприємства)

or

This Financial Analysis tries to draw (a висновок про реальний фінансовий результат діяльності підприємства)

Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(analysis) is an attempt to
Nik-On/Off
3[here] This Financial Analysis tries to/ attempts to
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(analysis) is an attempt to


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehman Salmanov
4 hrs
  -> дякую

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[here] This Financial Analysis tries to/ attempts to


Explanation:
This Financial Analysis tries to provide (a висновок про реальний фінансовий результат діяльності підприємства)

or

This Financial Analysis tries to draw (a висновок про реальний фінансовий результат діяльності підприємства)



Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!