KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Finance (general)

декларація з податку на прибуток підприємства

English translation: Company Profit Tax Declaration


13:35 Jan 10, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: декларація з податку на прибуток підприємства
назва документу
Alexander Onishko
English translation:Company Profit Tax Declaration
Explanation:
Hope that helps ;-)
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Company Profit Tax Declaration
Mihailolja
4 +1corporate income tax returnsnatasavk
5income tax declarationEugene Shakula
3Income Tax Return of the Enterprise
Angela Greenfield


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Company Profit Tax Declaration


Explanation:
Hope that helps ;-)

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Prots: я би сказав "statement" )
24 mins
  -> Thanks Oleg, yes "statement" is just as good.

agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
1 day18 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
income tax declaration


Explanation:
subj :)

Eugene Shakula
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Income Tax Return of the Enterprise


Explanation:
Return - это декларация
Податок на прибуток - income tax, not profit tax.
Я эти Украинские законы когда-то сама (т.е., разумеется, в рабочей группе) писала. :-)

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate income tax returns


Explanation:
This is what all business entities file, and I do not think one should invent a wheel...

natasavk
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darya Kozak
14 hrs