KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Finance (general)

убуток/приріст

English translation: a decrease / an increase in ,,,


11:40 Aug 2, 2004
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / accounting
Ukrainian term or phrase: убуток/приріст
Бухгалтерський термін
OlenaR
English translation:a decrease / an increase in ,,,
Explanation:
e.g. a decrease in inventory.
Selected response from:

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1a decrease / an increase in ,,,Volodymyr Tsapko
4 +1losses vs. gains
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
убуток/приріст
a decrease / an increase in ,,,


Explanation:
e.g. a decrease in inventory.

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
0 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
убуток/приріст
losses vs. gains


Explanation:
Accounting Cycle - ]
... afterwards, using a temporary income summary account to collect the balances of
the temporary ledger accounts (revenues, expenses, **gains, losses**, etc.) when ...
www.netmba.com/accounting/fin/process/ - 12k

а що це за неоковирне слово "убуток"?(

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: neologism :-)))
3 hrs
  -> Дякую, пане Володимире:) Боронь Боже від таких "убутків"..