KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Відступлення права вимоги

English translation: waiver of right of claim


09:29 Aug 5, 2006
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Ukrainian term or phrase: Відступлення права вимоги
Відступлення права вимоги та (або) переведення боргу за цим Договором однією із Сторін до третіх осіб допускається виключно за умови письмового погодження цього із іншою Стороною.
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
English translation:waiver of right of claim
Explanation:
Відступлення права вимоги is "waiver of right of claim"
Selected response from:

Cossak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks to Vladimir too!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2waiver of right of claim
Cossak
4assignment/waiver of right of recourse/claim
David Knowles


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assignment/waiver of right of recourse/claim


Explanation:
по-русский: уступка права требования
You cede the right of recourse to a third party.

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
waiver of right of claim


Explanation:
Відступлення права вимоги is "waiver of right of claim"

Cossak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Ukrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to Vladimir too!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: Waiver of Claim Rights
7 hrs

agree  Natalie Lyssova
1 day13 hrs