KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law: Contract(s)

здобув кваліфікацію бакалавра, фахівця з міжнар бізнесу.

English translation: The student graduated from ??? and got bachelor degree in international business


10:43 Oct 30, 2006
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Diploma
Ukrainian term or phrase: здобув кваліфікацію бакалавра, фахівця з міжнар бізнесу.
Студент закінчив ІМВ та здобув кваліфікацію бакалавра, фахівця з міжнар бізнесу.
vovkau
English translation:The student graduated from ??? and got bachelor degree in international business
Explanation:
Скажімо, так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-30 13:08:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Назву закладу ви вже самі якось -- я не знаю, що таке ІМВ.
Selected response from:

Dmytro Palets
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1was awarded the degree of Bachelor in International Business
Vadim Khazin
4The student graduated from ??? and got bachelor degree in international business
Dmytro Palets


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The student graduated from ??? and got bachelor degree in international business


Explanation:
Скажімо, так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-30 13:08:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Назву закладу ви вже самі якось -- я не знаю, що таке ІМВ.

Dmytro Palets
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
was awarded the degree of Bachelor in International Business


Explanation:
was awarded the degree of Bachelor in International Business

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
36 mins
  -> thanks